Test & Competition Results

By , October 28, 2011 6:44 pm

Test DayMay 27, 2017 – Tests Passed:

Dances:

  • Harris Tango – Jackie Christoff
  • 14 Step – Daphne Brett, Julia Hirata, Sarah Morrow

Skills:

  • JR Bronze Skills – Jasmine Mao
  • SR Bronze Skills – Bella Granger, Taylor Granger
  • JR Silver Skills – Julia Hirata, Sarah Morrow

Freeskate:

  • SR Bronze FS Program – Tiffany Leung

Victoria Day Competition – May 19 – 21, 2017

Star 6 – Sara Morrow – Gold

Star 5 – Tiffany Leung – Bronze, Sasha Kouzmina – 5th

Star 4 – Kerrianne Kozack – Silver, Jasmine Mao – Bronze, Julia Hirata – 4th, Emma Norris – 6th

Star 2 – Evie Li- Silver, Yooie Mak – Silver, Taryn Read

Star 1 – Caitlin Jerrett, Breanne Skinner, Raina Zang

Vancouver Island Competition – April 8-9, 2017
Star 6 – Sara Morrow – 5th out of 16
Star 5 13 & Under – Lauren Frasca – 8th
Star 4 13 & Over – Taylor Granger – 7th
Star 4 13 & Under – Isabella Granger-3rd, Julia Hirata-5th, Sasha Kouzmina-6th, Kerianne Kozack-3rd, Emma Norris-10th

Test Day – March 10, 2017

Freeskate Tests

  • Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li – STAR 1 – Part 1 & 2
  • Lauren Lamyin, Evei Li – STAR 2 – Part 1
  • Sasha Kouzmina, Jasmine Mao – JR Bronze FS – Part 1 & 2
  • Tiffany Leung – SR Bronze – Part 1
  • Sara Morrow – JR Silver FS – Part 1 & 2

Dance Tests:

  • Daphne Brett, Julia Hirata, Sara Morrow – Ten Fox Dance
  • Lauren Frasca – Fiesta Tango
  • Lauren Frasca, Isabella Granger, Jasmine Mao – Willow Dance
  • Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Jasmine Mao – Swing Dance

WinterSkate – February 3-5, 2017
Star 6 – Sara Morrow – 7th
Star 5 13 & O – Daphne Brett -7th
Star 5 13 & U – Lauren Frasca 8th
Star 4 13 & O – Tiffany Leung 2nd, Taylor Granger – 5th
Star 4 13 & U – Sasha Kouzmina 1st, Kerrianne Kozack 2nd, Jasmine Mao 3rd, Isabella Granger 5th, Emma Norris 6th
Star 2 – Congratulations to: Olivia Glazier, Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li, Taryn Read
Star 1 – Congratulations to: Olivia Fuerniss, Kana Latheron, Raina Zang

Mountains Synchronized Skating Competition – January 28-29, 2017
Juvenile – Solar Ice – 1st – Gold
Elementary – Solar Flare – 8th

BC/YK Open Synchronized Skating Competition – December 10, 2016
Juvenile – Solar Ice – 2nd – Silver
Elementary – Solar Flare – 4th

Jingle Blades – November 25-27, 2016
Bronze Interpretive – Saffron Burberry – 6th
Star 6 (Senior Bronze) – Sara Morrow -6th
Star 5 O13 – Daphne Brett – 5th
Star 4 O13 – Tiffany Leung- 5th
Star 4 U13 – Isabella Granger – 4th, Julia Hirata – 5th, Alexandra Kouzmina-8th, Kerrianne Kozack- 3rd, Bronze Medal
Star 1 – Caitlin Jerrett, Kana Latheron, Evie Li, Yooie Mak, Kaitlyn Sader, Breanne Skinner; Congratulations to Caitlin J, Kana & Kaitlyn S who competed for the first time and to Yooie who received a Gold.

Autumn Leaves – October 21-23, 2016
Star 4 U13 – Isabella Granger 3rd, Jasmine Mao 3rd, Lauren Frasca 4th, Julia Hirata 5th, Kerianne Kozack 7th

Star 4 Over 13 – Taylor Granger – 10th

Star 5 – U13 – Lauren Emsley – 10th

Star 6 – Sara Morrow – 3rd

BC Summer Skate – August 18-21, 2016

Star 6 (Senior Bronze) Sara Morrow – 5th

Star 4 Under 13 – Lauren Frasca – 7th, Kerriann Kozack – 4th

BC/YK Super Series Starskate Point Standing 2015-2016

FINAL RESULTS – STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over – Sara Morrow– 14th Place out of 88 skaters.

Victoria Day Competition – May 20 -22, 2016

Congratulations to first time Star 1 skaters – Lauren Lamyin, Taryn Read, Breanne Skinner & Rayna Yang

Star 3 – Anna Jeffs, Tiffany Leung, Jasmine Mao & Emma Norris

Star 4 – Daphne Brett, Lauren Frasca, Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata

Star 5 – Lauren Emsley & Sara Morrow

Introductory Interpretive – Saffron Burberry

Vancouver Island Competition – April 6 – 10, 2016

Star 3 – Gold for Isabelle Granger, Taylor Granger & Julia Hirata

Star 3 – Silver – Lauren Frasca & Kerrianne Kozack

Star 4- 8th – Daphne Brett

West Coast Challenge – February 13, 2016

Silver Medal – Solar Flare – Beginner

Silver Medal – Solar Ice – Pre-Novice

Adult – Gold – Alex Clarke

Adult -Silver – Jackie Christoff

WinterSkate – February 5 – 7, 2016

Star 5- 13 & Over- Sara Morrow – 5th out of 26 skaters

Star 4 – 13 & Over – Daphne Brett – Silver Medal

Star 4 – 13 & Under – Lauren Emsley – Silver Medal

Star 3 –  Julia Hirata- Gold; Saffron Burberry, Tiffany Leung, Jasmine Mao- Silver; Lauren Frasca-Bronze

Star 2 –  Emma Norris- Silver, Anna Jeffs- Bronze

Star 1 –  Taryn Read – Silver,  Kristina Garagan- Bronze

December 16, 2015 – Skate Canada Tests Passed

Dances:

Preliminary:

  • Dutch Waltz – Olivia Glazier
  • Baby Blues-Jasmine Mao, Lauren Frasca, Kerrianne Kozack, Tiffany Leung, Saffron Burberry
  • Canasta – Isabella Granger, Saffron Burberry

Junior Bronze

  • Willow – Daphne Brett
  • Fiesta Tango – Julia Hirata, Sarah Morrow

Senior Silver

  • Starlight – Alex Clarke

Freeskate

Preliminary – Julia Hirata, Saffron Burberry

Junior Bronze – Daphne Brett, Lauren Emsley

Senior Bronze – Sarah Morrow

Skills

Preliminary – Anna Jeffs, Tiffany Leung, Saffron Burberry

Junior Bronze – Julia Hirata

Senior Silver – Annika Bosch

Gold – Alex Clarke

Jingle Blades – November 20- 22, 2015

Congratulations to:

Star 2 skaters – Anna Jeffs

Star 3 Skaters – Saffron Burberry, Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata, Kerrianne Kozack, Jasmine Mao

Star 4 Skaters – Daphne Brett, Lauren Emsley

Star 5 Skaters – Sara Morrow

Autumn Leaves – Chilliwack – October 18, 2015

Star 5 13 & Over – Sara Morrow – 9th

Victoria Day – May 15- 17, 2015

Star 4 – 13 & Over – Daphne Brett – 9th

Star 4 – 13 & Under – Sara Morrow – 7th

Star 3 – Silver – Taylor Granger, Kerrianne Kozack; Bronze – Isabelle Granger, Emma Karwandy, Tiffany Leung

Star 2 – Gold – Jasmine Mao, Silver – Julia Hirata, Bronze – Saffron Burberry

Star 1 – Silver – Anna Jeffs

Adult Nationals – Calgary – April 2015

Adult Silver Interpretive – Alex Clarke – 3rd, Jackie Hadden – 4th

Adult Gold – Alex Clarke – 1st, Jackie Hadden – 3rd

Adult Competitive – Chelsea Trenkel – 7th

Super Series Vancouver Island – Parksville – April 2015

Star 4 U 13 – Sara Morrow – Silver – 2nd out of 10

Star 2 – Silver – Isabella Granger, Kerrianne Kozack, Taylor Granger

Winterskate – February 2015

Star 1 :Julia Hirata – Gold,  Anna Jeffs & Emma Norris – Silver

Star 2:  Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Kerrianne Kozack, Tiffany Leung – Silver

Star 3:  Daphne Brett-Gold

Star 4:  Sara Morrow – 5th out of 9

West Coast Challenge – February 2015 – Silver – Beginner Synchro Team, Bronze Juvenile Synchro Team

Mountain Regionals – January 2015 – Gold – Beginner Synchro Team; 6th Juvenile Synchro Team

 

2015 BC/YT Open Synchro – Solar Flare – Gold in Beginner, Solor Ice – Bronze in Juvenile

Jingle Blades – November 2014

STAR 3

Daphne Brett, Sara Morrow –  Silver

STAR 2

Emma Karwandy –  Silver, Lauren Frasca –  Bronze

STAR 1

Kerriane Kozack – GOLD, Isabella Granger- Silver, Taylor Granger – Silver, Julia Hirata – Silver, Jasmine Mao – Silver, Saffron Burberry – Bronze, Tiffany Leung – Bronze

 

Super Series Vancouver Island Competition – April 11, 2014

Daphne Brett- STAR 2 – Silver

Darcy Brett – STAR 2 – Silver

Lauren Frasca – STAR 2 – Silver

West Coast Challenge Synchro- March 1/2014

GOLD – Solar Ice Saffron Burberry, Daphne Brett, Darcy Brett, Lauren Frasca, Isabelle Granger, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata, Anna Jeffs, Kerrianne Kozack,  Madeleine Keenlyside, Sara Morrow, Yasmin Zadunaisky

Winterskate – February 2014

Zoe Lundgren – Senior Bronze – 8th Place

Sara Morrow – STAR 3 – Bronze

Taylor Granger – STAR 1 – Silver

Tiffany Leung – STAR 1 – Silver

BC/YT Synchro Championships – January 2014

Bronze Medal  to Solar Ice Synchro Team

December 2013 – Low Test Passed

Dutch Waltz:  Sara Morrow, Saffron Burberry, Yasmin Zadunaisky, Isabella Granger, Rayna Yang, Julia Hirata, Christina Garagan, Angela Qian, Anna Jeffs, Madeline Keenleyside, Lauren Frasca

Preliminary Skills:  Sophia James, Camryn Lee – Junior Bronze Skills: Sara Morrow

Preliminary Freeskate:  Sophia James, Camryn Lee, Sara Morrow –

Senior Bronze Freeskate:  Amelia DeLuca, Alex Clarke

November 2013- Jingle Blades

Congratulations to Sara Morrow – GOLD – STAR 2

February 2012-WinterSkate BC Coast Regional Championships

Congratulations to Zoe Lundgren – 4th STAR4 &

Sara Morrow  – Silver – STAR2

Gold Medal to Solar Ice Beginner Synchro Team

 2013 BC/YT Sychro Championships – Congrats to Anna, Angelina, Darcy, Daphne, Isabella, Maddy, Saffron, Taylor & Yasmin 

 Jingle Blades – December 2012

Congratulations to Daphne Brett, Darcy Brett, Sara Morrow & Zoe Lundgren

Spring Fling March 2012
Congratulations Darcy Brett, Daphne Brett, Alex Clarke and Jackie Hadden

BC Coast Region Winterskate Competition 

Anika Bosch – Senior Bronze & Lexine Ashe – PrePreliminary –

Low Test – January 13, 2012

Passed Dutch Waltz -Julianna Atkins-McBain, Darcy Brett, Daphne Brett, Taylor Granger, Sydney Lewis, Laurelle Weisbrod and Caroline Wolsey

Victoria Day 2011 Competition – May 20th-May 22nd

Valerie Williams – 1st Place
Preliminary 11 & Older

Anika Bosch – 6th Place
Preliminary 11 & Older

Katie Carleton – 6th Place
Preliminary 10 & Under

Spring Fling 2010 Competition Results

Lexine Ashe – 9th Place
Elementary 10 & Over

Brooke Hadden – 5th Place
Introductory Interpretive

Alex Clarke – 2nd Place
Adult Introductory Interpretive

 

Comments are closed

Delta Skating Club is powered by WordPress