Test & Competition Results

By , October 28, 2011 6:44 pm

Skate Canada Tests – Spring 2017 – Winter 2018

FREESKATE

Star 1 Freeskate: Eileen Cai, Emily Cooper, Vanesa Costa, Chantelle Edwardson, Olivia Glazier, Caitlin Jerrett, Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li,  Yooie Mak, Nicole Neilson, Lily Norris, Linda Pradel, Alice Pu, Kaitlyn Sadler, Saskia Shillington, Trezka Sibertoa, Breanne Skinner, Raina Zang

Star 2 Freeskate – Elements: Chantelle Edwardson, Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li, Yooie Mak, Linda Pradel, Saskia Shillington, Trezka Sibertova

Star 2 Freeskate – Program:  Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li, Yooie Mak

Star 3 Freeskate – Elements: Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li, Yooie Mak

Star 3 Freeskate – Program – Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li, Yooie Mak

Star 4 Freeskate – Elements: Emma Norris

Sr. Bronze Freeskate – Elements: Lauren Frasca, Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Kerrianne Kozack, Sasha Kouzmina, Jasmine Mao

Sr. Bronze Freeskate – Program: Lauren Frasca, Tiffany Leung

SKILLS

Star 1 Skills: Emma Norris

Star 2 Skills:  Emma Norris

Jr. Bronze Skills: Jasmine Mao

Sr. Bronze Skills: Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Sasha Kouzmina, Kerrianne Kozack, Tiffany Leung, Jasmine Mao

Jr. Silver Skills: Julia Hirata, Sara Morrow

Sr. Silver Skills: Julia Hirata, Sara Morrow

DANCE

Star 1 Dance: Olivia Glazier, Lauren Lamyin, Nicole Neilson, Linda Pradel, Breanne Skinner

Star 3 Dance: Baby Blues: Emma Norris

Sr. Bronze Dance – 14 Step: Daphne Brett,  Lauren Frasca, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata, Sara Morrow

Sr. Bronze Dance – European: Lauren Frasca, Julia Hirata, Sara Morrow

Jr. Silver Dance – Harris Tango – Jackie Christoff

INTERPRETIVE 

Introductory Interpretive:  Emma Norris

Bronze Interpretive:  Saffron Burberry

 

BC/YK STAR 1-4 Competition – March 2018

STAR 2 Skaters:  Isabelle Bronsinski, Emily Cooper, Caitlin Jerrett, Lily Norris

2018 BC Coast Region Championships – February 2018

Star 1 – Emily Cooper, Vanessa Costa, Lily Norris, Indee Wilson

Star 2 – Isabelle Bronsinski, Chantelle Edwardson, Caitlin Jerrett, Saskia Shillington, Breanne Skinner,  Raina Zang

Star 3 – Evie Li, Yooie Mak

Star 4 13 & O – Saffron Burberry – 8th

Star 5 U 13 – Veselina Volik 5th, Lauren Frasca – 8th, Julia Hirata – 14th, Emma Norris – 14th, Alexandra Kouzmina – 16th

Bronze Interpretive – Emma Norris – 13th, Saffron Burberry 14th

BC/YK Open Synchronized Skating & Adult Competition- December 2017

Congratulations to Solar Flare (Pre Juvenile) & Solar Ice (3rd-Juvenile)

Silver Women Interpretive – Jackie Christoff – GOLD Medal

JINGLE BLADES – November 2017

Star 1 – Cailin Andaya, Emily Cooper, Chantelle Edwardson, Samantha Miller, Lily Norris, Alice Pu, Kaitlyn Sadler, Saskia Shillington

Star 2 – Isabelle Brosinski, Caitlin Jerrett, Breanne Skinner, Raina Zang

Star 3 – Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li

Star 4 U 13 – Emma Norris – 5th

Star 5 U 13 – Isabella Granger – 7th; Julia Hirata-9th; Lauren Frasca-11th

Star 5 O 13 – Jasmine Mao – 6th; Kerrianne Kozack-7th

Star 7 – Sara Morrow – GOLD Medal

Bronze Interpretive – Saffron Burberry – 10th

Club Competition – November 8, 2017

Congratulations to all Junior Development and STAR 1 skaters that participated – Dazzling Dancers (1st), Jazzy Jumpers (2nd), Spectacular Spinners (3rd)

Super Series AUTUMN LEAVES October 2017 – Chilliwack

Star 4 U 13 – Julia Hirata – 4th 

Star 5 U 13 – Lauren Frasca – 8th, Isabella Granger – 11th 

Star 5 O 13 – Taylor Granger – 7th, Jasmine Mao – 10th, Kerrianne Kozack -13th , Tiffany Leung – 13th

Star 7 – Sara Morrow – Bronze Medal

Summer Skate August 2017

Star 5 U 13 – Alexandra Kouzmina 12th

Star 7 – Sara Morrow – 10th

Test DayMay 27, 2017 – Tests Passed:

Dances:

  • Harris Tango – Jackie Christoff
  • 14 Step – Daphne Brett, Julia Hirata, Sarah Morrow

Skills:

  • JR Bronze Skills – Jasmine Mao
  • SR Bronze Skills – Bella Granger, Taylor Granger
  • JR Silver Skills – Julia Hirata, Sarah Morrow

Freeskate:

  • SR Bronze FS Program – Tiffany Leung

Victoria Day Competition – May 19 – 21, 2017

Star 6 – Sara Morrow – Gold

Star 5 – Tiffany Leung – Bronze, Sasha Kouzmina – 5th

Star 4 – Kerrianne Kozack – Silver, Jasmine Mao – Bronze, Julia Hirata – 4th, Emma Norris – 6th

Star 2 – Evie Li- Silver, Yooie Mak – Silver, Taryn Read

Star 1 – Caitlin Jerrett, Breanne Skinner, Raina Zang

Vancouver Island Competition – April 8-9, 2017
Star 6 – Sara Morrow – 5th out of 16
Star 5 13 & Under – Lauren Frasca – 8th
Star 4 13 & Over – Taylor Granger – 7th
Star 4 13 & Under – Isabella Granger-3rd, Julia Hirata-5th, Sasha Kouzmina-6th, Kerianne Kozack-3rd, Emma Norris-10th

Test Day – March 10, 2017

Freeskate Tests

  • Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li – STAR 1 – Part 1 & 2
  • Lauren Lamyin, Evei Li – STAR 2 – Part 1
  • Sasha Kouzmina, Jasmine Mao – JR Bronze FS – Part 1 & 2
  • Tiffany Leung – SR Bronze – Part 1
  • Sara Morrow – JR Silver FS – Part 1 & 2

Dance Tests:

  • Daphne Brett, Julia Hirata, Sara Morrow – Ten Fox Dance
  • Lauren Frasca – Fiesta Tango
  • Lauren Frasca, Isabella Granger, Jasmine Mao – Willow Dance
  • Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Jasmine Mao – Swing Dance

WinterSkate – February 3-5, 2017
Star 6 – Sara Morrow – 7th
Star 5 13 & O – Daphne Brett -7th
Star 5 13 & U – Lauren Frasca 8th
Star 4 13 & O – Tiffany Leung 2nd, Taylor Granger – 5th
Star 4 13 & U – Sasha Kouzmina 1st, Kerrianne Kozack 2nd, Jasmine Mao 3rd, Isabella Granger 5th, Emma Norris 6th
Star 2 – Congratulations to: Olivia Glazier, Lauren Lamyin, Evie Li, Taryn Read
Star 1 – Congratulations to: Olivia Fuerniss, Kana Latheron, Raina Zang

Mountains Synchronized Skating Competition – January 28-29, 2017
Juvenile – Solar Ice – 1st – Gold
Elementary – Solar Flare – 8th

BC/YK Open Synchronized Skating Competition – December 10, 2016
Juvenile – Solar Ice – 2nd – Silver
Elementary – Solar Flare – 4th

Jingle Blades – November 25-27, 2016
Bronze Interpretive – Saffron Burberry – 6th
Star 6 (Senior Bronze) – Sara Morrow -6th
Star 5 O13 – Daphne Brett – 5th
Star 4 O13 – Tiffany Leung- 5th
Star 4 U13 – Isabella Granger – 4th, Julia Hirata – 5th, Alexandra Kouzmina-8th, Kerrianne Kozack- 3rd, Bronze Medal
Star 1 – Caitlin Jerrett, Kana Latheron, Evie Li, Yooie Mak, Kaitlyn Sader, Breanne Skinner; Congratulations to Caitlin J, Kana & Kaitlyn S who competed for the first time and to Yooie who received a Gold.

Autumn Leaves – October 21-23, 2016
Star 4 U13 – Isabella Granger 3rd, Jasmine Mao 3rd, Lauren Frasca 4th, Julia Hirata 5th, Kerianne Kozack 7th

Star 4 Over 13 – Taylor Granger – 10th

Star 5 – U13 – Lauren Emsley – 10th

Star 6 – Sara Morrow – 3rd

BC Summer Skate – August 18-21, 2016

Star 6 (Senior Bronze) Sara Morrow – 5th

Star 4 Under 13 – Lauren Frasca – 7th, Kerriann Kozack – 4th

BC/YK Super Series Starskate Point Standing 2015-2016

FINAL RESULTS – STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over – Sara Morrow– 14th Place out of 88 skaters.

Victoria Day Competition – May 20 -22, 2016

Congratulations to first time Star 1 skaters – Lauren Lamyin, Taryn Read, Breanne Skinner & Rayna Yang

Star 3 – Anna Jeffs, Tiffany Leung, Jasmine Mao & Emma Norris

Star 4 – Daphne Brett, Lauren Frasca, Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata

Star 5 – Lauren Emsley & Sara Morrow

Introductory Interpretive – Saffron Burberry

Vancouver Island Competition – April 6 – 10, 2016

Star 3 – Gold for Isabelle Granger, Taylor Granger & Julia Hirata

Star 3 – Silver – Lauren Frasca & Kerrianne Kozack

Star 4- 8th – Daphne Brett

West Coast Challenge – February 13, 2016

Silver Medal – Solar Flare – Beginner

Silver Medal – Solar Ice – Pre-Novice

Adult – Gold – Alex Clarke

Adult -Silver – Jackie Christoff

WinterSkate – February 5 – 7, 2016

Star 5- 13 & Over- Sara Morrow – 5th out of 26 skaters

Star 4 – 13 & Over – Daphne Brett – Silver Medal

Star 4 – 13 & Under – Lauren Emsley – Silver Medal

Star 3 –  Julia Hirata- Gold; Saffron Burberry, Tiffany Leung, Jasmine Mao- Silver; Lauren Frasca-Bronze

Star 2 –  Emma Norris- Silver, Anna Jeffs- Bronze

Star 1 –  Taryn Read – Silver,  Kristina Garagan- Bronze

December 16, 2015 – Skate Canada Tests Passed

Dances:

Preliminary:

  • Dutch Waltz – Olivia Glazier
  • Baby Blues-Jasmine Mao, Lauren Frasca, Kerrianne Kozack, Tiffany Leung, Saffron Burberry
  • Canasta – Isabella Granger, Saffron Burberry

Junior Bronze

  • Willow – Daphne Brett
  • Fiesta Tango – Julia Hirata, Sarah Morrow

Senior Silver

  • Starlight – Alex Clarke

Freeskate

Preliminary – Julia Hirata, Saffron Burberry

Junior Bronze – Daphne Brett, Lauren Emsley

Senior Bronze – Sarah Morrow

Skills

Preliminary – Anna Jeffs, Tiffany Leung, Saffron Burberry

Junior Bronze – Julia Hirata

Senior Silver – Annika Bosch

Gold – Alex Clarke

Jingle Blades – November 20- 22, 2015

Congratulations to:

Star 2 skaters – Anna Jeffs

Star 3 Skaters – Saffron Burberry, Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata, Kerrianne Kozack, Jasmine Mao

Star 4 Skaters – Daphne Brett, Lauren Emsley

Star 5 Skaters – Sara Morrow

Autumn Leaves – Chilliwack – October 18, 2015

Star 5 13 & Over – Sara Morrow – 9th

Victoria Day – May 15- 17, 2015

Star 4 – 13 & Over – Daphne Brett – 9th

Star 4 – 13 & Under – Sara Morrow – 7th

Star 3 – Silver – Taylor Granger, Kerrianne Kozack; Bronze – Isabelle Granger, Emma Karwandy, Tiffany Leung

Star 2 – Gold – Jasmine Mao, Silver – Julia Hirata, Bronze – Saffron Burberry

Star 1 – Silver – Anna Jeffs

Adult Nationals – Calgary – April 2015

Adult Silver Interpretive – Alex Clarke – 3rd, Jackie Hadden – 4th

Adult Gold – Alex Clarke – 1st, Jackie Hadden – 3rd

Adult Competitive – Chelsea Trenkel – 7th

Super Series Vancouver Island – Parksville – April 2015

Star 4 U 13 – Sara Morrow – Silver – 2nd out of 10

Star 2 – Silver – Isabella Granger, Kerrianne Kozack, Taylor Granger

Winterskate – February 2015

Star 1 :Julia Hirata – Gold,  Anna Jeffs & Emma Norris – Silver

Star 2:  Isabella Granger, Taylor Granger, Kerrianne Kozack, Tiffany Leung – Silver

Star 3:  Daphne Brett-Gold

Star 4:  Sara Morrow – 5th out of 9

West Coast Challenge – February 2015 – Silver – Beginner Synchro Team, Bronze Juvenile Synchro Team

Mountain Regionals – January 2015 – Gold – Beginner Synchro Team; 6th Juvenile Synchro Team

 

2015 BC/YT Open Synchro – Solar Flare – Gold in Beginner, Solor Ice – Bronze in Juvenile

Jingle Blades – November 2014

STAR 3

Daphne Brett, Sara Morrow –  Silver

STAR 2

Emma Karwandy –  Silver, Lauren Frasca –  Bronze

STAR 1

Kerriane Kozack – GOLD, Isabella Granger- Silver, Taylor Granger – Silver, Julia Hirata – Silver, Jasmine Mao – Silver, Saffron Burberry – Bronze, Tiffany Leung – Bronze

 

Super Series Vancouver Island Competition – April 11, 2014

Daphne Brett- STAR 2 – Silver

Darcy Brett – STAR 2 – Silver

Lauren Frasca – STAR 2 – Silver

West Coast Challenge Synchro- March 1/2014

GOLD – Solar Ice Saffron Burberry, Daphne Brett, Darcy Brett, Lauren Frasca, Isabelle Granger, Taylor Granger, Julia Hirata, Anna Jeffs, Kerrianne Kozack,  Madeleine Keenlyside, Sara Morrow, Yasmin Zadunaisky

Winterskate – February 2014

Zoe Lundgren – Senior Bronze – 8th Place

Sara Morrow – STAR 3 – Bronze

Taylor Granger – STAR 1 – Silver

Tiffany Leung – STAR 1 – Silver

BC/YT Synchro Championships – January 2014

Bronze Medal  to Solar Ice Synchro Team

December 2013 – Low Test Passed

Dutch Waltz:  Sara Morrow, Saffron Burberry, Yasmin Zadunaisky, Isabella Granger, Rayna Yang, Julia Hirata, Christina Garagan, Angela Qian, Anna Jeffs, Madeline Keenleyside, Lauren Frasca

Preliminary Skills:  Sophia James, Camryn Lee – Junior Bronze Skills: Sara Morrow

Preliminary Freeskate:  Sophia James, Camryn Lee, Sara Morrow –

Senior Bronze Freeskate:  Amelia DeLuca, Alex Clarke

November 2013- Jingle Blades

Congratulations to Sara Morrow – GOLD – STAR 2

February 2012-WinterSkate BC Coast Regional Championships

Congratulations to Zoe Lundgren – 4th STAR4 &

Sara Morrow  – Silver – STAR2

Gold Medal to Solar Ice Beginner Synchro Team

 2013 BC/YT Sychro Championships – Congrats to Anna, Angelina, Darcy, Daphne, Isabella, Maddy, Saffron, Taylor & Yasmin 

 Jingle Blades – December 2012

Congratulations to Daphne Brett, Darcy Brett, Sara Morrow & Zoe Lundgren

Spring Fling March 2012
Congratulations Darcy Brett, Daphne Brett, Alex Clarke and Jackie Hadden

BC Coast Region Winterskate Competition 

Anika Bosch – Senior Bronze & Lexine Ashe – PrePreliminary –

Low Test – January 13, 2012

Passed Dutch Waltz -Julianna Atkins-McBain, Darcy Brett, Daphne Brett, Taylor Granger, Sydney Lewis, Laurelle Weisbrod and Caroline Wolsey

Victoria Day 2011 Competition – May 20th-May 22nd

Valerie Williams – 1st Place
Preliminary 11 & Older

Anika Bosch – 6th Place
Preliminary 11 & Older

Katie Carleton – 6th Place
Preliminary 10 & Under

Spring Fling 2010 Competition Results

Lexine Ashe – 9th Place
Elementary 10 & Over

Brooke Hadden – 5th Place
Introductory Interpretive

Alex Clarke – 2nd Place
Adult Introductory Interpretive

 

Comments are closed

Delta Skating Club is powered by WordPress